2014 Spring Schedule

12:00-2:00 AM
The Moods of Midnight

with DJ OM

2:00-4:00 AM
WUSC Classics

4:00-6:00 AM
WUSC Classics

6:00-8:00 AM
WUSC Classics

8:00-10:00 AM
Pirate Radio Carolina
with Dallas Alice
British 60′s Pirate Rock

10:00 AM-12:00 PM
High Noon
with DJ Brogero

12:00-2:00 PM
Cold Shower
with Jessa and Colman

2:00-4:00 PM
Just Listen
with DJ Desi P
Hip-Hop/Rap

4:00-6:00 PM
#BLESSED
with Rhett the Threat

6:00-8:00 PM
Stop, Pop and Roll
with MattQuest

8:00-10:00 PM
Radio Kanto
with DJ Elm and DJ Oak

10:00 PM-12:00 AM
Rock It Out Radio
with DJ Newcastle

*Free Format Show
*Specialty Show
*Executive Staff
*Genre

12:00-2:00 AM
Hearing Double
with DJ Aer and DJ EM

2:00-4:00 AM
The Avalanche
with DJ Skitzo and Goldilocks
Rock/Genre Focus

4:00-6:00 AM
WUSC Classics

6:00-8:00 AM
Sunny Side Up
with Vitamin G

8:00-10:00 AM
Soundtracks
with DJ Oslo and Your Stepdad

10:00 AM-12:00 PM
50s, 60s and Soul
with Rick Wrigley
50s/60s

12:00-2:00 PM
Champ Status
with DJ Cosmic Johnson and DJ Hundred Acres

2:00-4:00 PM
Swear to the Trees
with DJ Corduroy

4:00-6:00 PM
The Wave
with DJ Whywolf and DJ B

6:00-8:00 PM
Rooftop Underground
with Alejandro and Christian
Electronic

8:00-10:00 PM
The Slack Hour
with DJ Bassett Hound and Agent Cody Banks

10:00 PM-12:00 AM
Knitting Circle
with DJ Grandma French Toast and DJ Dane Jane

*Free Format Show
*Specialty Show
*Executive Staff
*Genre

12:00-2:00 AM
$uede and Fort Knox Family Hour
with Fort Knox and $uede

2:00-4:00 AM
WUSC Classics

4:00-6:00 AM
WUSC Classics

6:00-8:00 AM
Stop, Collaborate and Listen
with Aish Aish Baby

8:00-10:00 AM
Tunesday Morning
with DJ Tang

10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Calculus and Whatnot
with Goose
Math Rock

12:00-2:00 PM
The Dailey Show
with DJ Dailey

2:00-4:00 PM
Swing, Swang, Swung
with DJ Celcius
Jazz

4:00-6:00 PM
Southern Sounds
with Captain Catfish
Southern Genres/Artists

6:00-8:00 PM
Blues Moon with Clair DeLune
with Clair DeLune
Blues

8:00-10:00 PM
Metal Cock Radio
with DJ Edelstork
Metal

10:00 PM-12:00 AM
Mosaic Musings
with DJ Sixpence and DJ LB

*Free Format Show
*Specialty Show
*Executive Staff
*Genre

12:00-2:00 AM
The Greatest Generation
with Tobasco and Megatron
Pop/Punk

2:00-4:00 AM
WUSC Classics

4:00-6:00 AM
WUSC Classics

6:00-8:00 AM
Bangerz and Bagels
with DJ Spives

8:00-10:00 AM
WUSC Classics

10:00 AM-12:00 PM
We’ve Got It Covered
with John and Bryan
Covers

12:00-2:00 PM
UFOs and Stuff
with DJ Camburgalar

2:00-4:00 PM
The Mix Tape
with DJ Ladyhawk

4:00-6:00 PM
Dress Up
with Paper Doll
Female Fronted

6:00-8:00 PM
Foreign, Folk and Funky Things
with Hilary
Foreign/Folk

8:00-10:00 PM
Violet Hours
with MC Ginga Snap and K-Midd
Electronic

10:00 PM-12:00 AM
COSBY BEBOP
with T-Roof
Jazz/Electronic

*Free Format Show
*Specialty Show
*Executive Staff
*Genre

12:00-2:00 AM
A Day in the Life
with DJ Burnitz

2:00-4:00 AM
WUSC Classics

4:00-6:00 AM
WUSC Classics

6:00-8:00 AM
Rise and Grind
with DJ Gabs and Poison Ivy

8:00-10:00 AM
The Show That Smells of Rich Mahogany
with DJ Stephen Glandsberg and DJ Enzyme

10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Stereofly’s Musical Extravaganza
with DJ Stereofly
Local/Live

12:00-2:00 PM
The Diagnosis
with DJ Katekat

2:00-4:00 PM
Deep Fried Radio
with DJ Free Range Organic

4:00-6:00 PM
Get Up and Countdown
with DJ Petrecere and DJ Vixen
Charts Countdown

6:00-8:00 PM
The Bottom Line
with Jeremy Urso and Austin Lewis
Sports

8:00-10:00 PM
The Magic Forest
with DJ Slenderlad and DJ Brony

10:00 PM-12:00 AM
Garden State
with DJ Kodo
Trap/Club

*Free Format Show
*Specialty Show
*Executive Staff
*Genre

12:00-2:00 AM
This Show Kills Fascists
with DJ Tommy Pickles

2:00-4:00 AM
The Charlemagne and Fresh Show
with Kid Charlemagne and Knappy Boy Fresh

4:00-6:00 AM
WUSC Classics

6:00-8:00 AM
Stone Radio
with DJ LA Rex and DJ College

8:00-10:00 AM
Foghorn Surprise
with DJ Crableg

10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Aftermath USA
with Kyle

12:00-2:00 PM
Shut Up and Listen
with DJ Et Cetera and Chelsea Dagger

2:00-4:00 PM
One, Two, Skidoo
with The Prince and Rock Em’ Sock Em’

4:00-6:00 PM
Columbia Beet
with Josh Smith and Mike Jones
Local Live Bands

6:00-8:00 PM
Let There Be House
with Julio
House

8:00-10:00 PM
WUSC Classics

10:00 PM-12:00 AM
Daydream Nation Radio
with DJ Goat Guy and DJ Cherokee Bat

*Free Format Show
*Specialty Show
*Executive Staff
*Genre

12:00-2:00 AM
Garden State of Mind
with Brian Principe

2:00-4:00 AM
WUSC Classics

4:00-6:00 AM
WUSC Classics

6:00-8:00 AM
Plug Into Awesome
with DJ OD

8:00-10:00 AM
Saturday Morning Blitz
with Reese Funderburk
Sports

10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Red Bank Bar and Grill
with Uncle Gram
Americana

12:00-2:00 PM
Composed Pandamonium
with DJ Storm

2:00-4:00 PM
The Electronic Slide
with DJ Kingpin and Catalyst

4:00-6:00 PM
The Recipe
with DJ No B.S.

6:00-8:00 PM
Freak Out Radio
with DJ Lost in Space
Progressive Rock and Avante Garde

8:00-10:00 PM
Dark Entries: Goth Radio
with DJ D
Goth

10:00 PM-12:00 AM
The Nightosphere
with DJ Mantas
Metal

*Free Format Show
*Specialty Show
*Executive Staff
*Genre